The closure of the 14th Fajr Visual Arts Festival held on March 4th with Mohammad-Mehdi Esmaeili Minister of Culture and Islamic Guidance, Mahmoud Salari Deputy Minister of Culture for Art Affairs, Hadi Mozafari Director of the Culture Ministry's Visual Arts Office, and a limited group of artists participating attendance at Vahdat Hall.
During the ceremony, several speeches were broadcast in the form of recorded videos after that, a clip of the preparation of the festival was broadcast.
In the continuation of the appreciation ceremony, 5 honourable people of visual arts were held, and the high badge of visual arts and a plaque signed by the Minister of Culture and Islamic Guidance given to Mohammad Bahrami- Minotaur-, Shujauddin Shahabi -Painter, sculptor and ceramist-, Ashraf Sandoghabadi-calligrapher-, Esmail Abbasi Abbasi- Photographer- ,Reza Lavasani- sculptor, illustrator-,and Reyhaneh Kafshchian Moghadam was awarded.
In this ceremony, the book of works of the fourteenth period was also unveiled. Seyyed Abbas Mirhashemi, Secretary of the 14th Fajr Visual Arts Festival, gave a short speech reviewing the events of this period.
Appreciation of the selected director general and selected artistic director in the "Art Visualization" section of the 14th Fajr Visual Arts Festival was the next part of the program, and a plaque of honor and a golden trophy called Golden Touba were awarded to the Director General of Khorasan Razavi Province Mohammad Hossein Eishabadi. Gholamreza Khalili from Khorasan Razavi province was also introduced as the top artistic director of this section. In the continuation of this ceremony, Mohammad Mehdi Ismaili gave a speech.
Department of Sacrifice
Morteza Jaberian from Ahvaz in the field of photography and Hengameh Saleh Zehtab in the sculpture section were introduced as the winners of this section.
Illustration
Recognized: Leila Teymourinia, Reyhaneh Rahimpour Esfahani, and Ali Abbasunia
Selected: Maryam Sadat Siadat from Tehran
Calligraphy
Recognized: Kazem Khorasani, Majid Dastani, and Ali Kheili Habibabad
Selected: Mohammad Fateh Natanzi from Isfahan
New Art Media
Recognized: Marzieh Gholamshah Mahani and Alireza Amin Mozaffari
Selected: Elahe Abdullahzadeh from Bandar Abbas
Ceramics
Recognized: Najmeh Abdullah and Fathullah Ziarati
Selected: Mohammad Reza Ravandeh from Zahedan
Graphic design:
Recognized: Moamad Afshar and Zeinab Rabikhah
Selected: Art group consisting of Mohammad Reza Chitsaz, Mikael Barati and Sadegh Eli
Photography
Recognized: Gholamreza Ahmadi and Mehdi Mohebbipour
Selected: Saber Ghazi from Tabriz
Cartoon
Recognized: Alireza Pakdel Qoshkhaneh and Fatemeh Bagheri Hafshjani
Selected: Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi from Karaj
Sculpture
Recognized: Nasim Abolghasem and Vanoshe Shokri
Selected: Nasrin Shapoori Azar from Karaj
Painting
Recognized: Mostafa Sarvarian and Sali Samiei Kashi
Selected: Pariya Malmir from Karaj
Minotaur
Recognized: Habibaullah Sokhtehsarai, Nazi Azimi and Farid Honarvar
Selected: Hadi Faqihi from Tehran